Website Calendar

June 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 June
Thursday 2 June
Friday 3 June
Saturday 4 June
Sunday 5 June
Monday 6 June
Tuesday 7 June
Wednesday 8 June
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm GAT - moved to 7 Sep
Thursday 9 June
Friday 10 June
Saturday 11 June
Sunday 12 June
Monday 13 June
Tuesday 14 June
  • All Day VCE Headstart
  • 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Yr 10 Careers Day
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm PVCC Careers and Pathways Expo
Wednesday 15 June
  • All Day VCE Headstart
Thursday 16 June
  • All Day VCE Headstart
Friday 17 June
  • All Day VCE Headstart
Saturday 18 June
Sunday 19 June
Monday 20 June
  • All Day Mission Week (Whole School)
  • Year 10 Work Experience
  • Year 9 Wollangarra/Urban Mission/SCIP
Tuesday 21 June
  • All Day Mission Week (Whole School)
  • Year 10 Work Experience
  • Year 9 Wollangarra/Urban Mission/SCIP
Wednesday 22 June
  • All Day Mission Week (Whole School)
  • Year 10 Work Experience
  • Year 9 Wollangarra/Urban Mission/SCIP
Thursday 23 June
  • All Day Mission Week (Whole School)
  • Year 10 Work Experience
  • Year 9 Wollangarra/Urban Mission/SCIP
Friday 24 June
  • All Day Mission Week (Whole School)
  • Year 10 Work Experience
  • Year 9 Wollangarra/Urban Mission/SCIP
  • End of Term 2
Saturday 25 June
Sunday 26 June
Monday 27 June
Tuesday 28 June
Wednesday 29 June
Thursday 30 June

July 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1 July
Saturday 2 July
Sunday 3 July
Monday 4 July
Tuesday 5 July
Wednesday 6 July
Thursday 7 July
Friday 8 July
Saturday 9 July
Sunday 10 July
Monday 11 July
  • All Day PD week for Staff
  • Student Free Week
Tuesday 12 July
  • All Day PD week for Staff
  • Student Free Week
Wednesday 13 July
  • All Day PD week for Staff
  • Student Free Week
Thursday 14 July
  • All Day PD week for Staff
  • Student Free Week
Friday 15 July
  • All Day PD week for Staff
  • Student Free Week
Saturday 16 July
Sunday 17 July
Monday 18 July
  • All Day Students Commence Term 3
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am PK Wallaby Group first day T3
Tuesday 19 July
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am PK Joey Group first day T3
Wednesday 20 July
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am PK Possum Group first day T3
Thursday 21 July
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Senior Pathways Information Night
Friday 22 July
Saturday 23 July
Sunday 24 July
Monday 25 July
Tuesday 26 July
  • 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Commonwealth Games Day Prep-6
Wednesday 27 July
Thursday 28 July
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Meet the Principal Morning
Friday 29 July
Saturday 30 July
Sunday 31 July

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1 August
  • All Day Year 9 City Cite
Tuesday 2 August
  • All Day Year 9 City Cite
  • 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm Year 12 PTI's
Wednesday 3 August
  • All Day Year 9 City Cite
Thursday 4 August
  • All Day Year 9 City Cite
  • 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm Year 12 PTI's
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Yr 10 2023 Subject Selection Information Night
Friday 5 August
  • All Day Year 9 City Cite
Saturday 6 August
Sunday 7 August
Monday 8 August
  • All Day Prayer Week
  • 8:50 am – 3:15 pm Primary French Day
Tuesday 9 August
  • All Day Prayer Week
Wednesday 10 August
  • All Day Prayer Week
  • 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm PK Grandparent's Celebration Day
Thursday 11 August
  • All Day Prayer Week
Friday 12 August
  • All Day Prayer Week
Saturday 13 August
Sunday 14 August
Monday 15 August
  • All Day Science Week
  • Year 8 Camp
Tuesday 16 August
  • All Day Science Week
  • Year 8 Camp
Wednesday 17 August
  • All Day Science Week
  • Year 8 Camp
Thursday 18 August
  • All Day Science Week
  • Year 8 Camp
Friday 19 August
  • All Day STUDENT FREE DAY
  • 8:50 am – 12:20 pm PK Wallaby Group make-up session
Saturday 20 August
Sunday 21 August
Monday 22 August
  • All Day Book Week
Tuesday 23 August
  • All Day Book Week
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Secondary House Cross Country
Wednesday 24 August
  • All Day Book Week
Thursday 25 August
  • All Day Book Week
  • Primary District Athletics Yr. 4-6
Friday 26 August
  • All Day Book Week
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm Miscellaneous Group Photos
Saturday 27 August
Sunday 28 August
Monday 29 August
  • All Day Year 6 Camp
Tuesday 30 August
  • All Day Year 6 Camp
Wednesday 31 August
  • All Day Year 6 Camp
  • Father's Day Stall

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 September
  • All Day Father's Day Stall
  • 7:15 am – 8:45 am PK Joey Group Father's Day Celebration PJ/Sporting Breakfast
Friday 2 September
  • 7:15 am – 8:45 am PK Possum & Wallaby Group Father's Day Celebration PJ/Sporting Breakfast
Saturday 3 September
Sunday 4 September
Monday 5 September
Tuesday 6 September
  • 11:00 am – 8:00 pm STUDENT FREE DAY - PTI's
Wednesday 7 September
  • 8:00 am – 3:30 pm EISM XC Carnival - tbc
  • 10:00 am – 3:00 pm GAT
Thursday 8 September
  • 3:45 pm – 8:00 pm PTI's evening - secondary
Friday 9 September
  • 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Secondary Colour Explosion Fun Run
Saturday 10 September
Sunday 11 September
Monday 12 September
  • All Day Footy Day Prep-6
Tuesday 13 September
Wednesday 14 September
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Year 7 & 10 Immunisations
Thursday 15 September
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am PK Joey Group Dress-up day
Friday 16 September
  • All Day Last day of Term 3
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am PK Possum & Wallaby Group Dress up-day
  • 12:14 pm – 1:05 pm Whole School Chapel
Saturday 17 September
Sunday 18 September
Monday 19 September
Tuesday 20 September
Wednesday 21 September
Thursday 22 September
Friday 23 September
Saturday 24 September
Sunday 25 September
Monday 26 September
Tuesday 27 September
Wednesday 28 September
Thursday 29 September
Friday 30 September

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 October
Sunday 2 October
Monday 3 October
  • All Day First day of Term 4
  • PK Wallaby Group first day T4
Tuesday 4 October
  • All Day PK Joey Group first day T4
Wednesday 5 October
  • All Day PK Possum Group first day T4
Thursday 6 October
Friday 7 October
  • All Day PK & Primary Colour Explosion Fun Run
  • 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm Valedictory Dinner
Saturday 8 October
Sunday 9 October
Monday 10 October
  • All Day Year 9 Camp
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Year 12 Revision Lectures
    Year 12 Revision Lectures
    9:00 am – 3:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Tuesday 11 October
  • All Day Year 9 Camp
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Year 12 Revision Lectures
    Year 12 Revision Lectures
    9:00 am – 3:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Wednesday 12 October
  • All Day Year 9 Camp
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Year 12 Revision Lectures
    Year 12 Revision Lectures
    9:00 am – 3:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Thursday 13 October
  • All Day Year 9 Camp
Friday 14 October
  • All Day Year 9 Camp
  • 10:45 am – 2:00 pm Year 12 Final Day Celebrations
Saturday 15 October
Sunday 16 October
Monday 17 October
Tuesday 18 October
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Twilight Open Night
Wednesday 19 October
Thursday 20 October
Friday 21 October
Saturday 22 October
Sunday 23 October
Monday 24 October
Tuesday 25 October
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PK 2023 Information Night
Wednesday 26 October
  • All Day VCE Exams commence
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Prep Parent 2023 Info night
Thursday 27 October
Friday 28 October
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm World Teacher's Day Lunch
Saturday 29 October
Sunday 30 October
Monday 31 October
  • All Day Staff & Student Free Day

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1 November
  • All Day Melbourne Cup - Public Holiday
Wednesday 2 November
Thursday 3 November
Friday 4 November
Saturday 5 November
Sunday 6 November
Monday 7 November
Tuesday 8 November
Wednesday 9 November
Thursday 10 November
Friday 11 November
Saturday 12 November
Sunday 13 November
Monday 14 November
Tuesday 15 November
Wednesday 16 November
Thursday 17 November
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Presentation Night
Friday 18 November
  • All Day Year 9/10/11 Exams
Saturday 19 November
  • All Day Year 9/10/11 Exams
Sunday 20 November
  • All Day Year 9/10/11 Exams
Monday 21 November
  • All Day Year 9/10/11 Exams
Tuesday 22 November
  • All Day Year 9/10/11 Exams
Wednesday 23 November
  • All Day Year 9/10/11 Exams
Thursday 24 November
  • All Day Year 9/10/11 Exams
Friday 25 November
  • All Day Year 9/10/11 Exams
  • 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm Year 10 Celebration Night - TBC
Saturday 26 November
Sunday 27 November
Monday 28 November
Tuesday 29 November
Wednesday 30 November
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm EY Sports Day Prep-2 & 6
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Year 6 Graduation

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 December
Friday 2 December
Saturday 3 December
Sunday 4 December
Monday 5 December
Tuesday 6 December
  • All Day Primary School Step-up Day
  • 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Year 7 Orientation Day 1
Wednesday 7 December
  • 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Year 7 Orientation Day 2
Thursday 8 December
  • All Day Last day of Term 4 for students
Friday 9 December
Saturday 10 December
Sunday 11 December
Monday 12 December
Tuesday 13 December
Wednesday 14 December
Thursday 15 December
Friday 16 December
Saturday 17 December
Sunday 18 December
Monday 19 December
Tuesday 20 December
Wednesday 21 December
Thursday 22 December
Friday 23 December
Saturday 24 December
Sunday 25 December
Monday 26 December
Tuesday 27 December
Wednesday 28 December
Thursday 29 December
Friday 30 December
Saturday 31 December

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1 January
Monday 2 January
Tuesday 3 January
Wednesday 4 January
Thursday 5 January
Friday 6 January
Saturday 7 January
Sunday 8 January
Monday 9 January
Tuesday 10 January
Wednesday 11 January
Thursday 12 January
Friday 13 January
Saturday 14 January
Sunday 15 January
Monday 16 January
Tuesday 17 January
Wednesday 18 January
Thursday 19 January
Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Friday 27 January
Saturday 28 January
Sunday 29 January
Monday 30 January
Tuesday 31 January

No events.

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 February
Thursday 2 February
Friday 3 February
Saturday 4 February
Sunday 5 February
Monday 6 February
Tuesday 7 February
Wednesday 8 February
Thursday 9 February
Friday 10 February
Saturday 11 February
Sunday 12 February
Monday 13 February
Tuesday 14 February
Wednesday 15 February
Thursday 16 February
Friday 17 February
Saturday 18 February
Sunday 19 February
Monday 20 February
Tuesday 21 February
Wednesday 22 February
Thursday 23 February
Friday 24 February
Saturday 25 February
Sunday 26 February
Monday 27 February
Tuesday 28 February

No events.

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 March
Thursday 2 March
Friday 3 March
Saturday 4 March
Sunday 5 March
Monday 6 March
Tuesday 7 March
Wednesday 8 March
Thursday 9 March
Friday 10 March
Saturday 11 March
Sunday 12 March
Monday 13 March
Tuesday 14 March
Wednesday 15 March
Thursday 16 March
Friday 17 March
Saturday 18 March
Sunday 19 March
Monday 20 March
Tuesday 21 March
Wednesday 22 March
Thursday 23 March
Friday 24 March
Saturday 25 March
Sunday 26 March
Monday 27 March
Tuesday 28 March
Wednesday 29 March
Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Friday 7 April
Saturday 8 April
Sunday 9 April
Monday 10 April
Tuesday 11 April
Wednesday 12 April
Thursday 13 April
Friday 14 April
Saturday 15 April
Sunday 16 April
Monday 17 April
Tuesday 18 April
Wednesday 19 April
Thursday 20 April
Friday 21 April
Saturday 22 April
Sunday 23 April
Monday 24 April
Tuesday 25 April
Wednesday 26 April
Thursday 27 April
Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April

No events.

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Friday 5 May
Saturday 6 May
Sunday 7 May
Monday 8 May
Tuesday 9 May
Wednesday 10 May
Thursday 11 May
Friday 12 May
Saturday 13 May
Sunday 14 May
Monday 15 May
Tuesday 16 May
Wednesday 17 May
Thursday 18 May
Friday 19 May
Saturday 20 May
Sunday 21 May
Monday 22 May
Tuesday 23 May
Wednesday 24 May
Thursday 25 May
Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May

No events.