Website Calendar

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 December
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Year 1 & 2 Play You are Special
Friday 2 December
Saturday 3 December
Sunday 4 December
Monday 5 December
  • 9:30 am – 3:00 pm Prep Nativity Plays
Tuesday 6 December
  • All Day Primary School Step-up Day
  • 8:30 am – 1:00 pm Primary Orientation
  • 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Year 7 Orientation Day 1
  • 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Yr 8 - 10 Orientation
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Prep Orientation 4
Wednesday 7 December
  • 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Year 7 Orientation Day 2
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am PK Wallaby EOY Celebration Dress up day
Thursday 8 December
  • All Day Last day of Term 4 for students
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Final day celebration activities
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am PK Possum & Joey EOY Celebration Dress up day
Friday 9 December
Saturday 10 December
Sunday 11 December
Monday 12 December
Tuesday 13 December
Wednesday 14 December
Thursday 15 December
Friday 16 December
Saturday 17 December
Sunday 18 December
Monday 19 December
Tuesday 20 December
Wednesday 21 December
Thursday 22 December
Friday 23 December
Saturday 24 December
Sunday 25 December
Monday 26 December
Tuesday 27 December
Wednesday 28 December
Thursday 29 December
Friday 30 December
Saturday 31 December

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1 January
Monday 2 January
Tuesday 3 January
Wednesday 4 January
Thursday 5 January
Friday 6 January
Saturday 7 January
Sunday 8 January
Monday 9 January
Tuesday 10 January
Wednesday 11 January
Thursday 12 January
Friday 13 January
Saturday 14 January
Sunday 15 January
Monday 16 January
Tuesday 17 January
Wednesday 18 January
Thursday 19 January
Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Friday 27 January
  • All Day Dedication Service
Saturday 28 January
Sunday 29 January
Monday 30 January
  • All Day PK Wallaby's Start
  • Students in Kinder, Prep, Yr7 and Yr12 commence
Tuesday 31 January
  • All Day All students commence
  • PK Joey's Start

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 February
  • All Day PK Possum's Start
  • Year 12 Camp
Thursday 2 February
  • All Day Year 12 Camp
Friday 3 February
  • All Day Year 12 Camp
Saturday 4 February
Sunday 5 February
Monday 6 February
  • All Day Week 2
  • 12:20 pm – 3:20 pm Yr 7 Swimming
Tuesday 7 February
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School (7,8,9) Information Night
Wednesday 8 February
  • 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm Primary Swimming Trials, Watermarc
Thursday 9 February
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Primary Meet the Teacher Night
Friday 10 February
Saturday 11 February
Sunday 12 February
Monday 13 February
  • All Day College Photo Day
  • Week 3
  • 12:30 pm – 3:20 pm Year 7 Swimming Program
Tuesday 14 February
  • All Day Primary Water Safety Event, Whittlesea
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Senior School Information Night
Wednesday 15 February
Thursday 16 February
  • 8:30 am – 3:20 pm Secondary House Swimming Carnival
Friday 17 February
  • All Day Family Picnic
  • Sibling and Absentee Photo Day
Saturday 18 February
Sunday 19 February
Monday 20 February
  • All Day Week 4
  • Yr 7 Camp
Tuesday 21 February
  • All Day Primary District Swimming
  • Yr 7 Camp
Wednesday 22 February
  • All Day Yr 7 Camp
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm New Parent's Dinner
Thursday 23 February
  • All Day Yr 7 Camp
Friday 24 February
  • All Day Yr 7 Camp
  • 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm DUX Presentation
Saturday 25 February
Sunday 26 February
Monday 27 February
  • All Day Week 5
  • 12:20 pm – 3:20 pm Year 7 Swimming
Tuesday 28 February
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am PK Session Helper Workshop
  • 3:20 pm – 4:00 pm 2022 Kinder Student Catchup

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 March
Thursday 2 March
Friday 3 March
Saturday 4 March
  • 9:00 am – 12:30 pm College Open Morning
Sunday 5 March
Monday 6 March
  • All Day Week 6
Tuesday 7 March
  • All Day Year 5 Camp
Wednesday 8 March
  • All Day Year 5 Camp
Thursday 9 March
  • All Day Year 5 Camp
Friday 10 March
  • All Day Year 5 Camp
Saturday 11 March
Sunday 12 March
Monday 13 March
  • All Day Week 7
  • 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Labour Day Public Holiday
Tuesday 14 March
  • 8:40 am – 3:20 pm Secondary House Athletics Carnival
Wednesday 15 March
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am NAPLAN test window
Thursday 16 March
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am NAPLAN test window
Friday 17 March
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am NAPLAN test window
Saturday 18 March
Sunday 19 March
Monday 20 March
  • All Day NAPLAN test window
  • Week 8
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Prep - 2 Swimming Program
Tuesday 21 March
  • All Day NAPLAN test window
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Prep - 2 Swimming Program
Wednesday 22 March
  • All Day NAPLAN test window
Thursday 23 March
  • All Day NAPLAN test window
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Prep - 2 Swimming Program
Friday 24 March
  • All Day NAPLAN test window
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Prep - 2 Swimming Program
Saturday 25 March
Sunday 26 March
Monday 27 March
  • All Day Week 9
  • 8:40 am – 3:20 pm EISM Champions swim carnival - day carnival
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Prep - 2 Swimming Program
Tuesday 28 March
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Prep - 2 Swimming Program
Wednesday 29 March
Thursday 30 March
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Prep - 2 Swimming Program
Friday 31 March
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Prep - 2 Swimming Program
  • 2:30 pm – 11:00 pm Relay for Life

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
  • All Day Week 10
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
  • All Day PK Wallaby EOT 1 Celebration
Thursday 6 April
  • All Day End of Term 1
  • PK Possum & Joey EOT 1 Celebration
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Easter Service
Friday 7 April
  • All Day Good Friday
Saturday 8 April
Sunday 9 April
  • All Day Easter Sunday
Monday 10 April
  • All Day Easter Monday
Tuesday 11 April
Wednesday 12 April
Thursday 13 April
Friday 14 April
Saturday 15 April
Sunday 16 April
Monday 17 April
Tuesday 18 April
Wednesday 19 April
Thursday 20 April
Friday 21 April
Saturday 22 April
Sunday 23 April
Monday 24 April
  • All Day Student Free Day
  • Week 1
  • 8:20 am – 3:20 pm PK Wallaby group make up session
Tuesday 25 April
  • All Day ANZAC Day
Wednesday 26 April
  • All Day PK Possum & Wallaby Start
  • Students commence Term 2
Thursday 27 April
  • All Day PK Joey Start
Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1 May
  • All Day Week 2
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
  • All Day PK Joey Mother's Day Stall
Friday 5 May
  • All Day PK Possum & Wallaby Mother's Day Stall
Saturday 6 May
Sunday 7 May
Monday 8 May
  • All Day Week 3
Tuesday 9 May
  • All Day EISM Div 2 Athletics Carnival
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Primary and Secondary PTI's via Teams
Wednesday 10 May
  • All Day PTI's Student Free Day
  • 9:30 am – 8:00 pm Secondary PTI's in person
  • 11:30 am – 8:00 pm PK PTI's - in person
  • 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm Primary PTI's in person
Thursday 11 May
  • All Day Mother's Day Stall
  • 7:20 am – 8:50 am PK Joey Mother's day celebration
Friday 12 May
  • All Day Mother's Day Stall
  • 7:15 am – 8:45 am PK Possum & Wallaby Mother's Day Celebration
Saturday 13 May
Sunday 14 May
Monday 15 May
  • All Day Week 4
  • Yr 4 Camp tbc
Tuesday 16 May
  • All Day Duke of Ed Practice Camp tbc
  • Yr 4 Camp tbc
Wednesday 17 May
  • All Day Duke of Ed Practice Camp tbc
  • Mission Preparation Camp
  • Yr 4 Camp tbc
Thursday 18 May
  • All Day Mission Preparation Camp
Friday 19 May
  • All Day Mission Preparation Camp
Saturday 20 May
Sunday 21 May
Monday 22 May
  • All Day Week 5
Tuesday 23 May
  • All Day PK Joey Photos
Wednesday 24 May
  • All Day PK Wallaby & Possum Photos
  • Year 7 Immunisations
  • 8:40 am – 10:30 am Morrisby Testing
Thursday 25 May
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm College Open Morning
Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 June
Friday 2 June
  • All Day Secondary English Exam
Saturday 3 June
Sunday 4 June
Monday 5 June
  • All Day Secondary Exams
  • Week 7
Tuesday 6 June
  • All Day Secondary Exams
Wednesday 7 June
  • All Day Secondary Exams
Thursday 8 June
  • All Day Secondary Exams
Friday 9 June
  • All Day Secondary Exams
Saturday 10 June
Sunday 11 June
Monday 12 June
Tuesday 13 June
Wednesday 14 June
Thursday 15 June
Friday 16 June
Saturday 17 June
Sunday 18 June
Monday 19 June
Tuesday 20 June
Wednesday 21 June
Thursday 22 June
Friday 23 June
Saturday 24 June
Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Friday 30 June

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Friday 7 July
Saturday 8 July
Sunday 9 July
Monday 10 July
Tuesday 11 July
Wednesday 12 July
Thursday 13 July
Friday 14 July
Saturday 15 July
Sunday 16 July
Monday 17 July
Tuesday 18 July
Wednesday 19 July
Thursday 20 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Sunday 23 July
Monday 24 July
Tuesday 25 July
Wednesday 26 July
Thursday 27 July
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Sunday 30 July
Monday 31 July

No events.

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1 August
Wednesday 2 August
Thursday 3 August
Friday 4 August
Saturday 5 August
Sunday 6 August
Monday 7 August
Tuesday 8 August
Wednesday 9 August
Thursday 10 August
Friday 11 August
Saturday 12 August
Sunday 13 August
Monday 14 August
Tuesday 15 August
Wednesday 16 August
Thursday 17 August
Friday 18 August
Saturday 19 August
Sunday 20 August
Monday 21 August
Tuesday 22 August
Wednesday 23 August
Thursday 24 August
Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1 September
Saturday 2 September
Sunday 3 September
Monday 4 September
Tuesday 5 September
Wednesday 6 September
Thursday 7 September
Friday 8 September
Saturday 9 September
Sunday 10 September
Monday 11 September
Tuesday 12 September
Wednesday 13 September
Thursday 14 September
Friday 15 September
Saturday 16 September
Sunday 17 September
Monday 18 September
Tuesday 19 September
Wednesday 20 September
Thursday 21 September
Friday 22 September
Saturday 23 September
Sunday 24 September
Monday 25 September
Tuesday 26 September
Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Friday 29 September
Saturday 30 September

No events.

October 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1 October
Monday 2 October
Tuesday 3 October
Wednesday 4 October
Thursday 5 October
Friday 6 October
Saturday 7 October
Sunday 8 October
Monday 9 October
Tuesday 10 October
Wednesday 11 October
Thursday 12 October
Friday 13 October
Saturday 14 October
Sunday 15 October
Monday 16 October
Tuesday 17 October
Wednesday 18 October
Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Friday 27 October
Saturday 28 October
Sunday 29 October
Monday 30 October
Tuesday 31 October

No events.

November 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 November
Thursday 2 November
Friday 3 November
Saturday 4 November
Sunday 5 November
Monday 6 November
Tuesday 7 November
Wednesday 8 November
Thursday 9 November
Friday 10 November
Saturday 11 November
Sunday 12 November
Monday 13 November
Tuesday 14 November
Wednesday 15 November
Thursday 16 November
Friday 17 November
Saturday 18 November
Sunday 19 November
Monday 20 November
Tuesday 21 November
Wednesday 22 November
Thursday 23 November
Friday 24 November
Saturday 25 November
Sunday 26 November
Monday 27 November
Tuesday 28 November
Wednesday 29 November
Thursday 30 November

No events.